Referee appointments for Las Vegas 7s, Super Rugby (r2), PRO12 (r17) and RFU Premiership (r17)

Another break in the 6 Nations, but here are weekend’s referee appointments for the World Rugby USA Sevens in Las Vegas, Aviva Premiership, Super Rugby and PRO12 leagues:

 

World Rugby 7s – Las Vegas Sevens

Men’s tournament: Chris Assmus (Canada), Pierre Brousset (France), Pablo De Luca (Argentina), Paulo Duarte (Portugal), Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Adam Jones (Wales), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Damon Murphy (Australia), Mike O’Brien (USA)

Women’s Tournament: Sara Cox (England), Ben Crouse (South Africa), Hollie Davidson (Scotland), Sakurako Kawasaki (Japan), Rose La Brèche (Canada), Joy Neville (Ireland), Alhambra Nievas (Spain), Amy Perrett (Australia)

Super Rugby – Round 2

 

Western Force vs Queensland Reds
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Arg)
ARs: Rohan Hoffmann (Aus), Graham Cooper (Aus)
TMO: Damien Mitchelmore (Aus)

Chiefs vs Blues
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (NZ)
ARs: Brendon Pickerill (NZ), Glen Jackson (NZ)
TMO: Ben Skeen (NZ)

Lions vs NSW Waratahs
Referee: Jaco van Heerden (SA)
ARs: Quinton Immelman (SA), Stuart Berry (SA)
TMO: Johan Greeff (SA)

Highlanders vs Crusaders
Referee: Paul Williams (NZ)
ARs: Nick Briant (NZ), Jamie Nutbrown (NZ)
TMO: Shane McDermott (NZ)

Cheetahs vs Bulls
Referee: Shuhei Kubo (Jpn)
ARs: AJ Jacobs (SA), Lourens van der Merwe (SA)
TMO: Marius Jonker (SA)

Brumbies vs Sharks
Referee: Angus Gardner (Aus)
ARs: Jordan Way (Aus), Edward Martin (Aus)
TMO: George Ayoub (Aus)

Sunwolves vs Kings
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (SA)
ARs: Egon Seconds (SA), Akihisa Aso (Jpn)
TMO: Minoru Fuji (Jpn)

Stormers vs Jaguares
Referee: Jaco Peyper (SA)
ARs: Rasta Rasivhenge (SA), Cwengile Jadezweni (SA)
TMO: Shaun Veldsman (SA)

Hurricanes vs Rebels
Referee: Nic Berry (Aus)
ARs: William Houston (Aus), Cam Stone (NZ)
TMO: Aaron Paterson (NZ)

 

PRO 12 – Round 17

Edinburgh vs Ospreys
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
ARs: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Leinster vs Scarlets
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
ARs: Sean Brickell (Wales), Jonathan Peak (Ireland)
TMO: Tim Hayes (Wales)
Connacht vs Zebre
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
ARs: Rhys Thomas (Wales), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Glasgow Warriors vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
ARs: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Dunx McClement (Scotland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Ulster vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
ARs: Simon Rees (Wales), Dermot Blake (Ireland)
TMO: Neil Hennessy (Wales)
Cardiff vs Munster 
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
ARs: Emmanuele Tomò, Jon Hardy
TMO: Jim Yuille (Scotland)

 

Premiership – round 17

Leicester Tigers vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Matthew Carley
ARs: Tim Wigglesworth, Anthony Woodthorpe
TMO: Graham Hughes
Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Tom Foley
ARs: Hamish Smales, Andrew Jackson
TMO: Keith Lewis
Bath vs Wasps
Referee: JP Doyle
ARs: Ross Campbell, Simon McConnell
TMO: David Sainsbury
Gloucester vs Harlequins
Referee: Greg Garner
ARs: Adam Leal, Matthew O’Grady
TMO: Trevor Fisher
Newcastle Falcons vs Saracens
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
ARs: Roger Baileff, Andrew Pearce
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Worcester Warriors vs Bristol
Referee: Wayne Barnes
ARs: Matthew Carley, Paul Dix
TMO: David Grashoff

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*