Round 6 European Cup – Referee, AR and TMO appointments

Round 6 of the Champions Cup and the Challenge Cup are being held this weekend. Match official appointments are as follows:

Ulster Rugby v Oyonnax
Ref: Marius Mitrea (Ita)
ARs: Matteo Liperini (Ita)
Simone Boaretto (Ita)
TMO: Stefano Penne (Ita)

Toulouse v Saracens
Ref: Nigel Owens (Wal)
ARs: Rhys Thomas (Wal), Gwyn Morris (Wal)
Derek Bevan (Wal)

Bath Rugby v RC Toulon
Ref: John Lacey (Ire)
ARs: Dudley Phillips (Ire), Kieran Barry (Ire)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ire)

Wasps v Leinster Rugby
Ref: Mathieu Raynal (Fra)
ARs: Sebastien Minery (Fra), Thomas Dejean (Fra)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (Fra)

Glasgow Warriors v Racing 92
Ref: Wayne Barnes (Eng)
ARs: Luke Pearce (Eng) Peter Allan (Eng)
TMO: Trevor Fisher (Eng)

Scarlets v Northampton Saints
Ref: Pascal Gauzere (Fra)
ARs: Maxime Chalon (Fra) Jean-Luc Rebollal (Fra)
TMO: Jean-Marie Piraveau (Fra)

Benetton Treviso v Munster Rugby
Ref: Alexandre Ruiz (Fra)
ARs: Cedric Marchat (Fra), Tual Trainini (Fra)
TMO: Philippe Bonhoure (Fra)

Stade Francais Paris v Leicester Tigers
Ref: George Clancy (Ire)
ARs: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ire), Mark Patton (Ire)
TMO: Marshall Kilgore (Ire)

Exeter Chiefs v Ospreys
Ref: Jerome Garces (Fra)
ARs: Salam Attalah (Fra), Pierre Brousset (Fra)
TMO: Herve Dubes (Fra)

ASM Clermont Auvergne v Bordeaux-Begles
Ref: JP Doyle (Eng)
ARs: Matthew Carley (Eng)& Paul Dix (Eng)
TMO: Graham Hughes (Eng)

Challenge Cup appointments

Sale Sharks v Newport Gwent Dragons
Ref: Andrew Brace (Ire)
ARs: David Wilkinson (Ire) & Sean Gallagher (Ire)
TMO: Seamus Flannery (Ire)

Castres Olympique v Pau
Ian Tempest (Eng)
Craig Maxwell-Keys (Eng) & Kevin Stewart (Eng)

La Rochelle v Worcester Warriors
Ref: Vlad Iordachescu (Rom)
ARs: Radu Petrescu (Rom) & Cristian Serban (Rom)

Cardiff Blues v Rugby Calvisano
Ref: Thomas Charabas (Fra)
ARs: Arnaud Blondel (Fra) & Luc Ramos (Fra)

Montpellier v Harlequins
Ref: Ben Whitehouse (Wal)
ARs: Sean Brickell (Wal) & Jon Hardy (Wal)
TMO: Jonathan Mason (Wal)

Connacht Rugby v Enisei-STM
Ref: Tom Foley (Eng)
ARs: Greg Macdonald (Eng) & Roger Baileff (Eng)

Newcastle Falcons v Brive
Ref: Leighton Hodges (Wal)
ARs: Simon Rees (Wal) & Greg Morgan (Wal)

Zebre Rugby v Gloucester Rugby
Ref: Gary Conway (Ire)
ARs: Eddie Hogan O’Connell (Ire) & John Carvill (Ire)

Agen v London Irish
Lloyd Linton (Sco)
Cammy Rudkin (Sco) & Bob Nevins (Sco)

Grenoble v Edinburgh Rugby
Ref: Greg Garner (Eng)
ARs: Andrew Small (Eng) & Roy Maybank (Eng)
TMO: Geoff Warren

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*